?

Log in

   
08:20pm 01/12/2005
  does any one know how i can delete this thing.  
     

(Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
   
06:59pm 31/07/2005
  i got a job."market research assistant" is the official name. i call people , ask them surveys, record the surveys,BLAH BLAH blah. it is pretty much great and interesting talking to old folds all over the u.s.i work with some pretty classy people too.my parents dont know my hours so i alwyas go downtown after words for hours.and shoot drugs.its good.im not home anymore.exept at 10.jsut the way i likkkkkke it.lately i have done all is work. i hung out with pez and alex, i hung out with alex and tina gore a few times.i hung out with kaite a few times.and amber.lately it is all work and no play. until i get home. i have some pretty fun storeis about "work" ask and i will tell.  
     

(7 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
   
04:30pm 10/07/2005
  i shaved off my hair a few days ago.it isnt bald.just little hair.and today i bought the most emberassing wig at the VIllage.its like red :) and afro.im gonna wear it to church.
ukraine vs. usa soccer right now on espn2.waaaa hooooo.
 
     

(4 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
   
11:16pm 03/07/2005
 
mood: surprised
thursday i hung out with alex p anand savan. and lil'y.downtown.tehn we cut my ahir, then we shaved alex's head some.then we shaved my head some.well i have 3 striped jsut like alex. twins. ahhh.but i have longest bangs and the rest of my hair is short/longer?layerd? then my cousing came over the next day and gave me an egg. it was cooler at first.my computer is not doing good but today me and my fam'ilia went to a park and played volleyball with sweet russians from my church.last ngiht i watched my favorite movie'light it up'. and i watched "the doors" coolest thing i have seen in my life.tommorw im gonna hang out with amber bake. shoot fireworks and shoot people. peace out and happy 4th you guys.
 
     

(Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
   
10:20pm 29/06/2005
 
mood: good
my computer never even works anymore.thats why im updating this a week late.
saturday-hoopfest ALL DAY.some intence streetball action.i met up with collin,tanner,and jon. collin assulted someone .at night i hung out with a.pederson and went cruising the northside
sunday-hoofest ALL DAY .i met up with krystal and coffin.john sketch get arrested.it was like cops he was running away on his skateboard and 3 cops tackled him and threw him on the floor.i was donw there from 9 de la ma(accent)nana. till 8 de la noche.
monday- i went to a job interview at old country buffet.im pretty sure im not getting the job hte manager is dumb and black.tehn the rest of the night i cleaned for 3 hours for $10.
tuesday- i went to track at 8 de la manana. then i went downtown for krystals ultrasound.its a boy,which is too bad because she has only girl baby cloths .shell still dress him up in theoes probelly.then i met up with katie hart and we ate lunch at subway and the whole time iw as talking about BECCA NOBLE and how she ran a 2:03.73 800meter which is the faster junior time in the WORLD! this year:)and broke the state record.and she is going to the junior olympics. and when we were leaving the mall i saw her,BECCA NOBLE.i couldnt handle it.and i shot her.right when i got home i watched "the draft."
"the draft".and ronny got "the draft"-ed by the lakers which is pretty cool but i dont think he will stay there.or get to play.but i like rony.so i hope so.
wednesday-today.i woke up F late and i did chores.watched strong man,arm wrestling compititions all morning.cleaned for 3 more hours= 10 more dollars.its adding up :)
 
     

(3 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
   
09:54pm 20/06/2005
 
mood: working
so school is out andmy summer has been pretty good so far..-bobfest-cruising with quinn and chris-prostitute proweling-pulling a cousin and giving tehm food in a paper bag.-drunkin jim-mountian raids.-drunken more people-and finding a new mountain-im trying to get a job.-damn you jack in the box i know your hiring.-today was teh season finally of the inferno 2.it was a good one.im making a new purse,and since its summer i will update this alot.more.ok
adios.
 
     

(3 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
   
08:39pm 22/05/2005
  Z - Zodiac sign: capricorn

Y - Yummy food:olive garden pasta

X - X-rays you've had : 8th grade skiing- on my back?

W- Wearing right now: chase shorts, flower teeshart

V - Voting for: the legalization of abortions.

U - Unknown fact about me: i get married sometimes.

T - Time you wake up: 5 minutes before the bus comes.

S - Song you last heard: tom petty video

R - Reason to smile: when people sing and play the geetar to you

Q - Quote you like: "i dont care if you cant do it, you just have to do it"

P - Phobia: the indian resourt-drunk.

O - One time accident: i beat up the kids i babysit for

N - Number of siblings: 2 countining captain

M - Mom's name: anna.banana.

L - Love to watch this movie over and over again: titanic

K - Kindergarten reminds you of: big huge alfabet letters all over the place and peeing your pants all over the place

J - Job title: inspirational speaker or retirment home manager.

I - Instruments: violin/my beautiful voice.

H - Home town: Born: kostopol, ukraine. Lived most life in: Spokane, WA

G - Gummy Bears or Gummy Worms: Worms.

F - Favorite song of the moment:romeo- basement jaxx

E - Easiest person to talk to: captain or coffin.

D - Dad's name: boris.

C - Career in future: probelly join the nba

B - Band listening to right now: ray castoldi

A - Age: 16

AROUND THIS TIME THREE YEARS AGO, i was at roxys house dancing in her basement to josy and the pussycats.

AROUND THIS TIME ONE YEAR AGO, krystal ran away and i helped her mom put up fliers

YESTERDAY, I went to the torchlight parade/

TODAY, went to church

THREE ITEMS I HAVE BRAND-LOYALTY TO ARE: i dont even know what this means.

LOCATIONS I'D LIKE TO RUN AWAY TO ARE: africa, a part where little kids arent dying around, tylers pad, england, italy, maine, compton. or SANFRANSISCO without orchestra.

FIRST THREE PEOPLE I THINK ABOUT ON A DAILY BASIS ARE: krystal and her baby, tyler and his LIFE, jon and how mean i am to him.
 
     

(5 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
   
06:38pm 18/05/2005
  - i was looking up stats on becca again and i noticed there is a runningjournal?.com? where you go to write about ..runners? from washington? and there was like a 4 page article on becca.:)lover .
yeah today was a good day- 4 best baby siters rocked.hard.,maybe a little too hard?, we watched videos in all my classes.exept math, stole 8th graders shots and sold them, kinda., made 300 new junior high friends., and a new boyfriend- steve- yeah hes a hurdler.yeah,hes a 7th grader...so 2 more years baby.,and i rotationaled the HELL OUT OF our ring. im getting pretty good at that rotational., i m kinda /realy sore,who knows.tommorw we have a short practise and once i n my fucking life i can go to drum circel and celebrate...i dunno celebrate something.?.districs.ah!i hate clift park. yesterday i went out to dinner with my coaches.kinda weird. well it wasnt on ly me , kristin and aly spear also came.it was werid being downtown with my coaches.its werid being anywhere with teacher./coahces..parents.cant wait- thursdays- i love tehm.
-tanya
 
     

(3 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
updated once in my life.   
03:19pm 14/05/2005
 
mood: you used to be my romeo
last night me and alex wnet downtown.then we went to jons.it was kinda weird becasue his drunk aunt and his drunk friend asked if i was his girlfriend.i dont know if he told people i was his girlfriend and i didnt want to make him feel dumb...so i said yes. well anywasy his family was there for a party for Mauti? and we went to the park and to his "house" i dont like his holehouse.but i like the other one. alex and jon had a debate about socialism and i just stood there on jons roof for an hour. alex left so me and jon played video games all night with CHRIS ENNNNIS and mikayla?shes a soccer player.shes a pretty fun freshman taht goes to ferris. jon later on got crunk and i beat him at tetrus. then me and chris debated about the oc for a few hours. his mom was pretty drunk and we drove into manito (the park part) for about 30 seconds.then we told her what was going on. blah.
-we loset gsl champs:(
_i didnt even know lc ..blah.
_im nomber 3 in 4a now?damn you corissa?
_and i am no longer nomber 11 in the state but districs are this week.
upcoming week
_regionals tehn state..if no one slips ahead of me...its off to state i go. in pasco. with becca. ..and i got her to autograph my teeshirt in lake washington ./wow its been along time since ive updated this shit.in lake washington i saw whitney hooks. yup state champion whitney hooks.htat one.

you used to be my romeo oh p.s. alex pederson. can you burn me that basement jaxx cd. before friday maybe? allright.
 
     

(Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
and i will WALK 500 miles   
07:41pm 17/04/2005
 
mood: anxious
so today was church day.and today was focused on "troubling teens and praying about them" i think.blah. last night i went to jon ennis' pad.:) where his parnets laster showed up during the little drinking fest...and we had no plan when we were hidding in closets.so...we got kicked to the curb and went to the park.where we had our second marrige cerimony.hahah.im not joking.:(

today i spray painted some shoes gold.they look super.tina also did a chunk of my hair,,,but that looks kinda like crabs.

and i practised my shotput and disc for hours bc i didnt do good on thursday and this thursday is my favorite sisters that i am competing against.
wasl week.woo hoo! i love these standarized tests.
for now..adios.
 
     

(2 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
i- think- they- said- LIES LIES!   
06:12pm 16/04/2005
 
mood: cold
so yesterday alex got a flat on sprague while we were trying to get him a hot date or street race him.im not sure what we were doing with him. so me and katie b. had to go stand on sprague and wave our hands until someone came and helped us to fix this.like good old fashioned prostitutes.we couldnt get the tire from under the truck, so we called his parents.and katie had to go hide and psycic radio was freakin her... our plan failed and "eric" took me home in a-sweet jaguar which smoothed really good on the road.and im pretty sure alex had to leave katie on sprague.who knows.

today was my first drive and jamie taught me the retard check.then i went to bead shoppin and got sweet alpha-beads and heart-beads for 30% off. :\ chores time.
 
     

(4 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
best week ever.   
09:35pm 15/04/2005
 
mood: surprised
so today was a pretty good day.i got to be the official for discus in the jv/freshman meet.and i realized after i was done with all the jv girls that i was measuring wrong.( you measure from the outside of the curv,not the inside) hm.today we had a fiesta in 6th .i was making quesadillas...but today morning when i was making them i didnt have enough tortilla or whateva. so i made like 5 for the whole class but i cut them up in tiny peices so it worked out good. in first our teacher never showed up so we just sat there for about 20 minutes...then our t.a. told the teacher next door that we didnt have a teacher so the d.i. helper teacher? came in and just sat in our class.but we were insane and throwing chairs and everyone was having unprotected sex all over the place..and the teacher? just sat there.

in 5th mrs. klien was back...it feels good not doing work in english anymore.
and...on monday we start thedrugs (then sex) unit in health.woo hoo.
after track i went downtown and there was like this huge drug raid/police insanity across the street from the plaza. the cops were getting physical...so we jsut stayed at the plaza and watched taht for 1/2 an hour..blah.peace out.
 
     

(2 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
april 12   
11:37pm 12/04/2005
 
mood: thoughtful
dear livejoural...
yesterday was back-from-break day and it sucked bad. i didnt sleep that night so i felt like a drunken-sailer-addict at school.i ended up sleeping though 1/2 of school/but..i started drivers ed last week and my teacher jaimy? is pretty much who i want to be when i grown up.expet not...but he is pretty sweet thou.

he stands outside and smokes cigarillos for long times at a time..
tehn he comes inside and talks about 22 year old hot blind dates he is having.
then he talks al little more about sex.
and by little i mean not a little.
love it.


and johny came back today.he bought fancy cigaretts and furniture down from england.and then he was robbed :) but he bought 40 teeshirts.so its all goood.
i fuck'n' hate wednesdays.

hm.rearranged tylers apartment on monday.looks like shit.:(i m gonna rearrange my room i think too.im in the rearranging mood...
ive been watching some load of opera lately.love it (her)
sigh..i lvoe rearrangin'.

hm.

...
math sciecne and english.wednesdays are a fucking killer.
im hitting the sack.
 
     

(3 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
none.   
02:53pm 04/04/2005
  i havent updated this bitch for a while.anyways.
life has been pretty good lately.
so yesterday i started driving.my dad sucks at teaching it because 1) he sucks at english so when he says "slow"..he might mean "stop" or "swirve" or anyother possibel "s" word. 2) he yells alot..and i cant understand the yelling 3)sigh. i have been only driving one day and my dad let me drive up to ferris (high school that is).im pretty damn GREAT must be.
so track has been going well for me....a few wednesdays ago we had an invitational at ewu...then we went to yakima...then we went to mead last week for another one of them invitationals.im getting pretty good at casually runnign away from caviness during the meets. but yakima was my flava flav(orite) i love it.it is pretty much a dirty hick town and i think i wanna move there someday.today in practise itwas a good day considering i never work on that damn javelin. sweet f. i can hear the mars volta playin...somewhere.

after track i bought a skirt.for 18 dollars at gottshalks.what-a-deal.

"
must i hide...'cuz i never...neva... sleep alone."
plans for this day--drivin school...walking down (town) some'ore....yeah. me and kystal are having some female bonding and going out to quiznoze tommorow. im pretty sure this will be her bitching about coffin the whole time...too bad i have no bitching about guys stories this week..but im looking forward to it.then im having some bonding time with kris and roscoe....we are gonna paint in the park im not sure if we are actally painting....but i will bring come crayons just in case.
 
     

(3 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
7   
08:05pm 23/03/2005
 
mood: cold
You scored as Utilitarianism. Your life is guided by the principles of Utilitarianism: You seek the greatest good for the greatest number.



“The said truth is that it is the greatest happiness of the greatest number that is the measure of right and wrong.”

--Jeremy Bentham



“Whenever the general disposition of the people is such, that each individual regards those only of his interests which are selfish, and does not dwell on, or concern himself for, his share of the general interest, in such a state of things, good government is impossible.”

--John Stuart Mill

</td>

Utilitarianism

80%

Justice (Fairness)

75%

Devine Command

75%

Hedonism

75%

Apathy

55%

Existentialism

55%

Kantianism

45%

Strong Egoism

40%

Nihilism

30%

What philosophy do you follow? (v1.01)
created with QuizFarm.com
 
     

(Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
   
07:01pm 21/03/2005
 
mood: not.so.good.
today in health we talked about "stress".
I think i'm stressed.
saturday i have to ride a bus for 5 hours then
in yakima i have 4 events. jav/shot/disc/4X1 relay. this gives me 20 minutes to finish all of my six javelin throws....sounds like a long time..its not. then i have shot and disc at the same time slot..so hopefully they arent far away because i will have to throw one then immediately run to the other one and do that for 6 turns.and im pretty sure i will _____ if im in the same heats. tehn i have to run...with my shin splits and no spikes.and if we make it to the finals i have to do it all over again.or maybe i do shot first...and jav and disc are in the same heat.i dont even know.point is...i will have no energy after my first two events.so i hope i have shot 1 and disc 2. AND MY DAD IS DUMB. my body hurts so bad baker worked me too hard when my shins are killin and my shotput caviness is killin my wrist.i am sore and i hurt so bad but i have so much pressure from my dad and coaches to do good. i can feel my bones popping out when they tape me up.F.i dont want to drop any events..but i never get to practise shot anymore because jav and disc are so technical.
end.
 
     

(1 Bottle? | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
   
07:10pm 20/03/2005
 
mood: kinda tired
i ate Chinese gasoline flavored icecream and im pretty sure im poisoned.:(

friday was "Alex (and roxy) Friday" :)i stole his sayin' and we hung downtown..i got ranover...we should have gone to RAMBO..didnt:( planned to come home and sleep...ha ha that didnt happen because i have a hard time adding sleep into my life...so i hung out with tyler and GARY! :) oh gary....BLAH.we rearranged his apartment and played poker/or solitar/i dont know card game names.:|

tehn the next mornin i wnet to track at 630 where we threw hard to determine placement.:)it is really hard for me to put all the javelin steps together:) but...on monday she tells us javelin placement. i made varsity for shot and discus tho so im pretty stoked.after practise i went downtown and went out to lunch with tim but i got sick bc i was wearing shorts in the snow so i went home and slept. watched rocky marathon. watched matilda. slept.thats about it.

and..wednesday im headed to an Invitational at Eastern WOO HOTT>!
 
     

(2 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
   
09:47pm 14/03/2005
 
mood: pessimistic/stressed/not good
recap:
friday...i came home at 6 and slept
saturday:track at 630 in the morning and PLAZA excitement.then i went to the parade with krystal for a lil' while. then i babysat.
i slept while i babysat and when i came home i slept some more.
sunday:it was captains birthday celebration so we had some family over for dinner and we let off cheap immitaion fire works and played capture the flag on my colde sack.
monday:today was not so good filled day...lots of paper work...lots of stress...lots of Mr. Von.
tommorow: ham on regal.super stoked but i have to leave at 9:30 for my stupid trial.
thursday:st.pats day.
friday:leah's birthday..lil jinx..woo hoo
bend down and get your eagle on girrrl.
 
     

(Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
Just a Little Bored   
10:45pm 08/03/2005
  A quick little fun activity!! "X" the ones you have done

(X) snuck out of the house
(X) gotten lost in your city
(X) saw a shooting star
(X) been to any other countries besides the united states
( ) had a serious surgery
(X) gone out in public in your pajamas
(X) kissed a stranger
(X) hugged a stranger
(X) been in a fist fight
( ) been arrested
(X) laughed and had milk/coke come out of your nose
(X) pushed all the buttons on an elevator
(X) swore at your parents
( ) been in love
( ) been close to love
(X) been to a casino
( ) been skydiving
( ) broken a bone
(X) skinny-dipped
(X) skipped school
(X) flashed someone
(X) saw a therapist
(X) done the splits
(X) played spin the bottle
(X) gotten stitches
( ) Tried to drink a whole gallon of chocolate milk in one hour
(X) bitten someone
( ) been to niagara falls
(X) gotten the chicken pox
(X) crashed into a friend's car
( ) been to japan
( ) ridden in a taxi
(X) been dumped
(X) shoplifted
( ) been fired
( ) had a crush on someone of the same sex
(X) had feelings for someone who didnt have them back
(X) gone on a blind date
(X) lied to a friend
(X) had a crush on a teacher
( ) celebrated mardi-gras in new orleans
(X) been to europe
( ) slept with a co-worker
( ) been married
( ) gotten divorced
( ) had children
( ) seen someone die
( ) had a close friend die
( ) been to africa
(X?) driven over 400 miles in one day
(X) been to canada
( ) been to mexico
( ) been on a plane
(X) seen the rocky horror picture show
( ) thrown up in a bar
(X) purposely set a part of myself on fire
(X) eaten sushi
(X) been skiing/snowboarding
( ) met someone in person from the internet
( ) lost a child
( ) gone to college
( ) graduated college
( ) tried killing yourself
(X) fired a gun (paint:)
( ) purposely hurt yourself
(X) taken painkillers
(X) miss some one
 
     

(1 Bottle? | Lipstick and Genitalia)

 
Ferris track and feild 2005   
07:12pm 07/03/2005
 
mood: blah
so today was day uno of track and last night i messed up my wrist
i cant click down my mechanical pen without pain
ive been icing it...tehn it is good..when i move it again it is teh same
i have been looking forward to throwing all year..F.
i have this really long chunk of peice of hair that i have to chop off..but there aint no scissors in my house
i have procrastinating all my homework for tonight.
tonight will be fun.
i have a really bad cough...it sometimes happens this thing with my lungs:) its weird.it happens alot in the summer.

i have to go ice my arm.peace out.
 
     

(2 Bottle?s | Lipstick and Genitalia)